Skip to main content Skip to main content

Faculty Committees


Department RTP Committee Chairs for 2018-2019

College/

School

Department Name Department RTP Committee Chairs
  COLLEGE of BUSINESS  
CBUS Accounting Dr. Tae Ryu
CBUS Computer Information Systems & Business Analytics Dr. George Garman
CBUS Economics Dr. Mohammed Akacem
CBUS Finance Dr. Timothy Mayes
CBUS Management Dr. Johannes Snyman
CBUS Marketing Dr. Sally Baalbaki-Yassine
     
  COLLEGE of LETTERS, ARTS & SCIENCES  
CLAS Africana Studies Dr. Jacqueline McLeod
CLAS Art Ms. Anne Thulson
CLAS Biology Dr. Doug Petcoff
CLAS Communication Arts & Sciences Dr. Katia Campbell
CLAS              Speech Communication  
CLAS Chemistry Dr. Rosemarie Walker
CLAS Chicana/o Studies none this year
CLAS Earth & Atmospheric Science Dr. Sam Ng
CLAS             Environmental Science  
CLAS             Land Use  
CLAS             Meteorology  
CLAS English none this year
CLAS History Dr. Andrew Muldoon
CLAS Gender Institute for Teaching and Advocacy none this year
CLAS Mathematics & Computer Sciences Dr. Mark Koester
CLAS             Mathematics  
CLAS             Computer Science  
CLAS Modern Language Dr. Roberto Forns-Broggi
CLAS             French  
CLAS             German  
CLAS             Spanish  
CLAS Music Ms. Mary Beth Krueger
CLAS Philosophy none this year
CLAS Physics Dr. James Dove
CLAS Political Science none this year
CLAS Psychology Dr. Bob Schatz
CLAS Sociology & Anthropology Dr. Todd Yokley
CLAS             Anthropology  
CLAS             Sociology  
CLAS Theatre none this year
     
  COLLEGE of PROFESSIONAL STUDIES  
CPS Aviation & Aerospace Science Dr. James Simmons
CPS Criminal Justice & Criminology Dr. Denise Mowder
CPS Engineering & Engineering Technology Dr. Runing Zhang
CPS            Civil Engineering Technology  
CPS            Electrical Engineering Technology  
CPS            Mechanical Engineering Technology  
CPS Health Professions Dr. Bruce Rengers
CPS Human Performance & Sport Dr. Joe Quatrochi
CPS Human Services and Counseling Dr. Antonio Ledesma
CPS Hospitality, Tourism & Events none this year
CPS Industrial Design none this year
CPS Journalism & Technical Communication Mr. John Hammond
CPS Nursing Dr. Jean Rother
CPS Nutrition Dr. Jennifer Bolton
CPS Social Work Dr. Kristin Scherrer
     
  SCHOOL of EDUCATION  
SoED-TED1 Elementary Education & Literacy Dr. Tina Herring
SoED-TED2 Special Education, Early Childhood, & Culturally & Linguistically Diverse Education Dr. Malinda Jones
SoED-TED3 Secondary Education, K-12 Education, & Educational Technology Dr. Kathryn Young

 

Edit this page