Skip to main content Skip to main content

 


2019 Fall Graduates

Mirza Saad Baig Mathematics
Scott Brundage Biology
Mirella Castaneda Chemistry
Catherine Gibson Biology
Estefania Hernandez Biology
Bianca Lucio Biology
Kimberlyn Magana Math
Sharee Mann Mathematics
Joshua Moore Biology
Thanh Bao Dan Nguyen               Biology
Keren Owusu Biology
Jessica Patrick Biology
Genevieve Quintero Biology
Andrew Ramos Mechanical Engineering Technology
Omar Rodriguez Chemistry
Stephanie Schmidt Biology
Sylvia Winder Biology
Justin Wu Computer Science

2019 Summer Graduates

Maria Chavez Biology
Rawaa Daud Civil Engineering Technology
Lorena Menendez Civil Engineering Technology
Karen The Nguyen Biology
Brenda Inmaculada Restivo Biology
Kayleigh Urban Biology

2019 Spring Graduates

Hussein Al-Ogaidi Chemistry Major
Betelhem Assefa Biology Major
Dominic Baca Environmental Science Major
Alpha Balde Civil Engineering Techonlogy Major
Brittany Bianco Computer Science Major
Meredith Campos Biology Major
Clara Cordova Cisneros Biology Major
James Curry Computer Science Major
Kevin Diaz Chemistry/Biology Major
Luis Fabian Biology Major
Freddie Gamez Rodriguez               Biology Major
Brandon Garcia Biology Major
Lily Gonzales Biology Major
Daniella Hernandez Chemistry Major
Jose Hernandez Mechanical Engineering Technology Major
Abigail Jimenez Biology Major
Hamza Khokhar Computer Science Major
Dong Lee Computer Science Major
Marcos Maldonado Biology /Chemistry Major
Noemi Mariscal Gordillo Biology Major
Kevin McQuirk Biology Major
Jessica Montano Biology Major
Ashleigh Nakata Biology Major
Jade Newman Biology Major
Simon Nguyen Biology Major
Vanessa Padilla Biology Major
LaTisha Salas Chemistry Major
Kaitlynn Skinner Chemistry Major
Shema Tagir Civil Engineering Technology Major
Candace Tracy Environmental Science Major
Leslie Velasco Biology Major

Fall 2018 Graduates

Sofia Ballesteros Biology Major
Scott-Wesley Bean  Biochemistry Major
Daniel Diaz Physics Major
Maria Flores-Garcia  Biology Major
McCarthy Kessler  Environmental Science Major
Adam Lee Computer Science Major
Roberto Luna Computer Science Major
Oluwadamilare Otesanya                            Biology Major
Alfredo Saucedo Aviation Techonology Major
Paola Torres Biology Major
Trang Tran Biology Major
Diana Trejo Calzada Environmental Science Major
Katie Weaver Chemistry Major

2018 Summer Graduates

 

Nicholas Aguirre                    Land Use Major
Lubna Nasreldin Biology Major

 


2018 Spring Graduates

 

Kevin Baasch Biology Major/Chemistry MInor
Alexa Bailon Biology Major
George Bolanos Mathematics Major/Biology Minor
Carla Castellano Biology Major
Danielle Crayton Biology Major
Stacey Fuller Biology Major
Joshua Gonzalez Mathematics Major/Physics Minor
Chase Green Physics Major
Enrique Grimaldo Biology Major
Kameko Kawamoto Biology Major/Chemistry Minor
Sunnie Lewis Mathematics Major/Secondary Education Minor
Ebony Miller Biology Major
White Nguyen Biochemistry Major
Alma Ochoa Biology Major
Heather Pernell Biology Major/GIS MInor
Kayla Rojas Biology Major/Chemistry Minor
Sai Samyukth Vemuri                   Computer Information Systems Major

 


2017 Fall Graduates

 

Angela Adebiaye Biology Major/Chemistry Minor
Kenya Arroyo Biology Major/Spanish Minor
Laura Daniela Baquero Galvis                     Biology Major/Chemistry Minor
Edgar Casillas Math Major
Saul Chavira-Delgado Biology Major/Spanish Minor
Abdalla Khalil Elmedani Computer Science Major/Math Minor
Alexandra Fontes Biochemistry Major/Spanish Minor
Juan Guevara Mechanical Engineering Technology Major/Concentration Mechanical
Christopher Maymi Biology Major
Mariam Polel Ndiaye Biology Major/Chemistry Minor
Rubio Solis Electrical Engineering Technology/Human Performance Minor
Michela Anne Spindler Biology Major/Human Performance Minor
Haley Stinson Biology Major/Chemistry Minor/Psychology Minor
Stefanus Marsanget Tampubolon Math Major/Math Education Concentration/Secondary Education Minor
Candace Tracy Environmental Science Major/Ecological Restoration Concentration/Spanish Minor
Hannah Wagoner Biochemistry Major

 


2017 Summer Graduates

 

Vlonjat Loni Alija  Biology Major/Chemistry Minor
Ani Plamenova Argris  Environmental Science/Water Management and Hydrological Science 
Rachel Himyak  Biology Major/Chemistry Minor
Franklyn Alexander Lanuza-Foster                     Biology Major/Chemistry Minor
Lindsay Leigh Mota  Applied Geology
Ricardo Rocha-Rangel  Biology Major/Chemistry Minor

2017 Spring Graduates

 

Kinda Alquatli Biology Major/Chemistry Minor
Leticia Anaya Biology Major/Chemistry Minor
Harold Ayala Biology Major/Chemistry Minor
Beah Benzel                  Biochemistry Major
Patricia Ramirez Mechanical Engineering Technology Major
Timothy Dang Biology Major
Claudia Delgado Biology Major
Delilah Dewilde Chemistry Major/Criminalistics
Shara Espinoza Biology Major/Elementary Education Minor
Daniel Galarza-Pineda Computer Science Major
Martin Gonzalez-Romero                         Mechanical Engineering Technology/Manufacturing/Math Minor
Chanda Lowrance Chemistry Major ACS Certified/Computer Science Major
Tinh Nguyen Biology Major
Jessica Olivas Biology Major
Alicia Payne Biology Major
Brunno Putnam Computer Science Major/Mathematics Minor
Maria Rangel Mathematics Major/Chemistry Minor
Joshua Rocha Computer Science Major
Carlos Rodriguez Computer Science Major/Mathematics Minor
Danielle Russell Mechanical Engineering Technology/Mechanical
Jacqueline Russell Biology Major/Chemistry Minor
Eva Sandoval Biology Major 
Rebekah Smith Mathematics Major 
Oscar Solis Physics Major/Mathematics Minor
Francisco Tapia Biology Major
Paul Trujillo Mathematics Major/Physics Minor
Abigail Walker Environmental Science Major Multidisciplinary
Travis Winders Biology Major/Chemistry Minor

 


2016 Fall Graduates

 

Winta Abraham Biology Major/Chemistry Major
Cetan Christensen Environmental Science Major/Water Management and Hydrologic Science
Gregory Davis Computer Information Systems Major
Abate Endeshaw Civil Engineering Technology Major/Construction
Cesar Garcia Chemistry Major/Criminalistics
Aimee Leyva Chemistry Major/Criminalistics
Yeng Lo Biology Major/Chemistry Minor
Rolanda Menendez-Guerra                     Computer Information Systems Major/Mathematics Minor
Lillian Meyers Biology Major/Chemistry Major
Michael Tyner Biology Major/Chemistry Minor
Jared Wilson Biology Major/Chemistry Minor

2016 Summer Graduates

 

Brandi Holland                 Biology Major/Chemistry Minor
Sandra Leon Biology Major/Chemistry Minor
Evan Morrison Chemistry Major/Math Minor

2016 Spring Graduates

 

Kasi Garcia Biology Major/Water Studies Minor
Viviana Garcia Biology Major/Chemistry Minor
Adrienne Hernandez            Electrical Engineering Technology Major
Kiawa Lewis Computer Information Systems Major
Ricky Martinez Biology Major/Environmental Science Minor
Rayshon McClain Biology Major/Chemistry Minor
Alice Nguyen Biochemistry Major/Chemistry Minor
Jose Parra Gonzalez Biology Major/Chemistry Minor/Cell and Molecular Concentration
Joshua Pedrick Biology Major/Chemistry Minor
Desiree Quintelier Biology Major/Chemistry Minor

2015 Fall Graduates

 

Josephy Abeyta Chemistry Major/Biology Minor/Criminalists Concentration
Michelle Gomez Biology Major/Chemistry Minor
Raquel Gonzales Biology Major
Alondra Landa Biology Major
Jarred Padilla Computer Information Systems Major
Javier Rubio Villa                   Biology Major
Madiodio Sall Civil Engineering Technology Major
Dominique Ware Chemistry Major/Biology Minor

 


2015 Summer Graduates

 

Girum Abebe Civil Engineering Technology Major/Structures
Layla Nasreldin Biology Major/Chemistry Minor
Getu Taddesse Biology Major/Chemistry Minor
Sifrash Yenegiest                 Biology Major/Chemistry Minor

2015 Spring Graduates

 

Alexander Godinez Electrical Engineering Technology Major
Hamid Hadi Biology Major/Chemistry Minor
Acassia Langlo Biology Major
Oscar Menedez Guerra Computer Science Major/Mathematics Minor
Patricia Moreno Biology Major/Chemistry Minor
Ousmane Ndiaye Civil Engineering Technology Major
Ceana Margaret Nickel Mechanical Engineering Technology Major
Francisco Sanchez Mechanical Engineering Technology Major
Cristian Solano-Cordova                   Biology Major
Gabriel Valdez Biology Major/Chemistry Minor

2014 Fall Graduates

 

Yasaman Ghanei Biology Major/Water Studies Minor
Jackie Rodriguez             Biology Major/Criminalistics Minor
Adriana Ortega Biology Major

2014 Summer Graduates

 

Saina Lock         Biology Major/Water Studies Minor

2014 Spring Graduates

 

Leopoldo Gallegos                Electrical Engineering Technology Major
Yesenia Gonzalez Civil Engineering Technology Major Structures/Mathematic Minor
Sergio Guerra Computer Science Major
Sandra Hill Biology Major
James Jackson Mathematics Major Applied Mathematics
Stacy Jackson Land Use Major Environment and Resources/Anthropology Minor
Jose Lizarraga Civil Engineering Technology Major
Keisha Mathes Biology Major
Jenny Nguyen Biology Major
Michelle Nguyen Biology Major
Awal Aman Tura Chemistry Major ACS Certified/Biology Minor
Robel Yohannes Biology Major/Chemistry Minor

 


Edit this page